H2O Racing
Union Internationale Motonautique
AGILE GRAND PRIX OF XIANGYANG
XIANGYANG, CHINA - September 21/23, 2018
AGILE GRAND PRIX OF XIANGYANG 2018 - RACE
POS NAT LICENSE BOAT DRIVER LAPS GAP POINTS
1 6 Shaun Torrente 39 + 0:00 20
2 5 Thani Al Qemzi 39 + 6.03 15
3 35 Erik Stark 39 + 11.83 12
4 14 Jonas Andersson 39 + 18.33 9
5 7 Philippe Chiappe 39 + 27.47 7
6 3 Ahmed Al Hameli 39 + 28.07 5
7 8 Peter Morin 39 + 36.57 4
8 50 Marit Stromoy 39 + 37.02 3
9 15 Erik Edin 39 + 53.83 2
10 51 Bartek Marszalek 38 + L1 1
11 73 Cédric Deguisne 37 + L2 0
12 12 Filip Roms 37 + L2 0
13 74 Sutthiphan Sookbuangbon 28 + L11 0
14 9 Grant Trask 22 DNF 0
15 1 Alex Carella 18 DNF 0
16 11 Sami Selio 12 DNF 0
17 10 Duarte Benavente 11 DNF 0
18 36 Simone Bianca Schuft 0 DNS 0
19 37 Francesco Cantando 0 DNS 0
AGILE GRAND PRIX OF XIANGYANG 2018 - FAST LAP
POS NAT LICENSE BOAT DRIVER BEST LAP
1 8 Peter Morin 0:56.57
2 50 Marit Stromoy 0:56.79
3 15 Erik Edin 0:57.41
4 14 Jonas Andersson 0:57.54
5 3 Ahmed Al Hameli 0:57.60
6 6 Shaun Torrente 0:57.72
7 35 Erik Stark 0:58.02
8 5 Thani Al Qemzi 0:58.02
9 7 Philippe Chiappe 0:58.47
10 51 Bartek Marszalek 0:58.50
11 1 Alex Carella 0:59.51
12 9 Grant Trask 0:59.53
13 11 Sami Selio 1:00.19
14 73 Cédric Deguisne 1:00.67
15 10 Duarte Benavente 1:00.69
16 12 Filip Roms 1:00.95
17 74 Sutthiphan Sookbuangbon 1:13.35
AGILE GRAND PRIX OF XIANGYANG 2018 - STARTING GRID
POS NAT LICENSE BOAT DRIVER TEAM
1 6 Shaun Torrente Abu Dhabi
2 35 Erik Stark Abu Dhabi
3 14 Jonas Andersson Team Amaravati
4 5 Thani Al Qemzi Abu Dhabi
5 3 Ahmed Al Hameli Victory
6 7 Philippe Chiappe CTIC F1 Shenzhen China
7 8 Peter Morin CTIC F1 Shenzhen China
8 1 Alex Carella Victory
9 9 Grant Trask F1 Atlantic
10 15 Erik Edin Team Amaravati
11 50 Marit Stromoy Emirates Racing
12 10 Duarte Benavente F1 Atlantic
13 51 Bartek Marszalek Emirates Racing
14 12 Filip Roms Mad-Croc Baba Racing
15 11 Sami Selio Mad-Croc Baba Racing
16 74 Sutthiphan Sookbuangbon Maverick F1 Racing
17 73 Cédric Deguisne Maverick F1 Racing
18 37 Francesco Cantando Blaze Performance
19 36 Simone Bianca Schuft Blaze Performance
AGILE GRAND PRIX OF XIANGYANG 2018 - SECOND FREE PRACTICE
POS NAT LICENSE BOAT DRIVER LAPS BEST LAP GAP SPEED
1 51 Bartek Marszalek 26 0:56.55 + 0.00 141.96
2 3 Ahmed Al Hameli 21 0:56.56 + 0.01 141.94
3 50 Marit Stromoy 24 0:56.59 + 0.04 141.86
4 6 Shaun Torrente 14 0:56.80 + 0.25 141.34
5 5 Thani Al Qemzi 7 0:57.10 + 0.55 140.60
6 7 Philippe Chiappe 20 0:57.29 + 0.74 140.13
7 1 Alex Carella 14 0:57.59 + 1.04 139.40
8 15 Erik Edin 14 0:57.74 + 1.19 139.04
9 8 Peter Morin 20 0:57.89 + 1.34 138.68
10 11 Sami Selio 18 0:58.06 + 1.51 138.27
11 14 Jonas Andersson 11 0:58.47 + 1.92 137.30
12 35 Erik Stark 11 0:58.69 + 2.14 136.79
13 9 Grant Trask 9 0:58.91 + 2.36 136.28
14 12 Filip Roms 19 0:58.92 + 2.37 136.25
15 10 Duarte Benavente 6 0:59.52 + 2.97 134.88
16 73 Cédric Deguisne 20 0:59.70 + 3.15 134.47
17 37 Francesco Cantando 6 0:59.71 + 3.16 134.45
18 36 Simone Bianca Schuft 17 1:03.36 + 6.81 126.70
19 74 Sutthiphan Sookbuangbon 11 1:19.50 + 22.95 100.98
AGILE GRAND PRIX OF XIANGYANG 2018 - BRM FINAL QUALIFYING SESSION
POS NAT LICENSE BOAT DRIVER Q1 Q2 Q3
1 6 Shaun Torrente 0:57.39 0:56.26 0:54.51
2 35 Erik Stark 0:57.21 0:56.27 0:54.76
3 14 Jonas Andersson 0:57.05 0:56.19 0:54.89
4 5 Thani Al Qemzi 0:57.00 0:56.42 0:55.04
5 3 Ahmed Al Hameli 0:57.15 0:56.66 0:56.06
6 7 Philippe Chiappe 0:57.01 0:56.51 0:56.36
7 8 Peter Morin 0:57.68 0:56.75
8 1 Alex Carella 0:57.52 0:57.07
9 9 Grant Trask 0:57.45 0:57.09
10 15 Erik Edin 0:57.92 0:57.27
11 50 Marit Stromoy 0:57.08 0:57.59
12 37 Francesco Cantando 0:57.90 0:57.76
13 10 Duarte Benavente 0:57.95
14 51 Bartek Marszalek 0:58.16
15 12 Filip Roms 0:58.27
16 11 Sami Selio 0:59.07
17 73 Cédric Deguisne 0:59.98
18 74 Sutthiphan Sookbuangbon 1:04.61
19 36 Simone Bianca Schuft 1:05.23
AGILE GRAND PRIX OF XIANGYANG 2018 - BRM QUALIFYING SESSION 3
POS NAT LICENSE BOAT DRIVER LAPS BEST LAP GAP SPEED
1 6 Shaun Torrente 0:54.51 + 0.00 147.28
2 35 Erik Stark 0:54.76 + 0.25 146.60
3 14 Jonas Andersson 0:54.89 + 0.38 146.26
4 5 Thani Al Qemzi 0:55.04 + 0.53 145.86
5 3 Ahmed Al Hameli 0:56.06 + 1.55 143.20
6 7 Philippe Chiappe 0:56.36 + 1.85 142.44
AGILE GRAND PRIX OF XIANGYANG 2018 - BRM QUALIFYING SESSION 2
POS NAT LICENSE BOAT DRIVER LAPS BEST LAP GAP SPEED
1 14 Jonas Andersson 11 0:56.19 + 0.00 142.87
2 6 Shaun Torrente 11 0:56.26 + 0.07 142.69
3 35 Erik Stark 13 0:56.27 + 0.08 142.67
4 5 Thani Al Qemzi 12 0:56.42 + 0.23 142.29
5 7 Philippe Chiappe 11 0:56.51 + 0.32 142.06
6 3 Ahmed Al Hameli 7 0:56.66 + 0.47 141.69
7 8 Peter Morin 14 0:56.75 + 0.56 141.46
8 1 Alex Carella 12 0:57.07 + 0.88 140.67
9 9 Grant Trask 12 0:57.09 + 0.90 140.62
10 15 Erik Edin 13 0:57.27 + 1.08 140.18
11 50 Marit Stromoy 14 0:57.59 + 1.40 139.40
12 37 Francesco Cantando 6 0:57.76 + 1.57 138.99
AGILE GRAND PRIX OF XIANGYANG 2018 - BRM QUALIFYING SESSION 1
POS NAT LICENSE BOAT DRIVER LAPS BEST LAP GAP SPEED
1 5 Thani Al Qemzi 6 0:57.00 + 0.00 140.84
2 7 Philippe Chiappe 7 0:57.01 + 0.01 140.82
3 14 Jonas Andersson 2 0:57.05 + 0.05 140.72
4 50 Marit Stromoy 7 0:57.08 + 0.08 140.64
5 3 Ahmed Al Hameli 13 0:57.15 + 0.15 140.47
6 35 Erik Stark 9 0:57.21 + 0.21 140.33
7 6 Shaun Torrente 7 0:57.39 + 0.39 139.88
8 9 Grant Trask 10 0:57.45 + 0.45 139.74
9 1 Alex Carella 13 0:57.52 + 0.52 139.57
10 8 Peter Morin 15 0:57.68 + 0.68 139.18
11 37 Francesco Cantando 3 0:57.90 + 0.90 138.65
12 15 Erik Edin 17 0:57.92 + 0.92 138.60
13 10 Duarte Benavente 18 0:57.95 + 0.95 138.53
14 51 Bartek Marszalek 19 0:58.16 + 1.16 138.03
15 12 Filip Roms 14 0:58.27 + 1.27 137.77
16 11 Sami Selio 13 0:59.07 + 2.07 135.91
17 73 Cédric Deguisne 15 0:59.98 + 2.98 133.84
18 74 Sutthiphan Sookbuangbon 14 1:04.61 + 7.61 124.25
19 36 Simone Bianca Schuft 15 1:05.23 + 8.23 123.07
AGILE GRAND PRIX OF XIANGYANG 2018 - FIRST FREE PRACTICE
POS NAT LICENSE BOAT DRIVER LAPS BEST LAP GAP SPEED
1 50 Marit Stromoy 24 0:55.30 + 0.00 145.17
2 6 Shaun Torrente 13 0:55.59 + 0.29 144.41
3 35 Erik Stark 24 0:55.62 + 0.32 144.34
4 7 Philippe Chiappe 29 0:55.86 + 0.56 143.72
5 8 Peter Morin 27 0:55.95 + 0.65 143.49
6 3 Ahmed Al Hameli 29 0:56.16 + 0.86 142.95
7 14 Jonas Andersson 20 0:56.20 + 0.90 142.85
8 5 Thani Al Qemzi 12 0:56.36 + 1.06 142.44
9 9 Grant Trask 14 0:56.47 + 1.17 142.16
10 15 Erik Edin 20 0:57.24 + 1.94 140.25
11 10 Duarte Benavente 11 0:57.62 + 2.32 139.33
12 51 Bartek Marszalek 27 0:57.63 + 2.33 139.30
13 11 Sami Selio 22 0:57.82 + 2.52 138.84
14 37 Francesco Cantando 12 0:58.10 + 2.80 138.18
15 1 Alex Carella 16 0:58.41 + 3.11 137.44
16 12 Filip Roms 22 0:58.67 + 3.37 136.83
17 73 Cédric Deguisne 17 0:59.02 + 3.72 136.02
18 36 Simone Bianca Schuft 6 1:08.01 + 12.71 118.04
19 74 Sutthiphan Sookbuangbon 13 1:12.97 + 17.67 110.02
AGILE GRAND PRIX OF XIANGYANG 2018 - EXTRA FREE PRACTICE
POS NAT LICENSE BOAT DRIVER LAPS BEST LAP ON LAP GAP SPEED
1 6 Shaun Torrente 21 0:55.39 + 0.00 144.94
2 35 Erik Stark 23 0:55.64 + 0.25 144.28
3 14 Jonas Andersson 22 0:55.95 + 0.56 143.49
4 5 Thani Al Qemzi 20 0:56.01 + 0.62 143.33
5 3 Ahmed Al Hameli 28 0:56.11 + 0.72 143.08
6 15 Erik Edin 31 0:56.15 + 0.76 142.97
7 7 Philippe Chiappe 36 0:56.19 + 0.80 142.87
8 9 Grant Trask 34 0:56.22 + 0.83 142.80
9 50 Marit Stromoy 28 0:56.54 + 1.15 141.99
10 37 Francesco Cantando 26 0:57.28 + 1.89 140.15
11 10 Duarte Benavente 22 0:57.44 + 2.05 139.76
12 8 Peter Morin 32 0:57.48 + 2.09 139.67
13 1 Alex Carella 25 0:58.28 + 2.89 137.75
14 12 Filip Roms 16 0:58.72 + 3.33 136.72
15 73 Cédric Deguisne 13 0:59.35 + 3.96 135.27
16 11 Sami Selio 7 1:02.06 + 6.67 129.36
17 36 Simone Bianca Schuft 19 1:04.28 + 8.89 124.89
18 74 Sutthiphan Sookbuangbon 9 1:17.13 + 21.74 104.08
19 51 Bartek Marszalek 0 DNS
AGILE GRAND PRIX OF XIANGYANG 2018 - ENTRY LIST
POS NAT LICENSE BOAT DRIVER TEAM HULL/ENGINE
1 1 Alex Carella Victory Victory/Mercury 2,5l
2 3 Ahmed Al Hameli Victory Victory/Mercury 2,5l
3 5 Thani Al Qemzi Abu Dhabi DAC/Mercury 2,5l
4 6 Shaun Torrente Abu Dhabi DAC/Mercury 2,5l
5 35 Erik Stark Abu Dhabi DAC/Mercury 2,5l
6 7 Philippe Chiappe CTIC F1 Shenzhen China Moore/Mercury 2,5l
7 8 Peter Morin CTIC F1 Shenzhen China Moore/Mercury 2,5l
8 9 Grant Trask F1 Atlantic DAC/Mercury 2,5l
9 10 Duarte Benavente F1 Atlantic Moore/Mercury 2,5l
10 11 Sami Selio Mad-Croc Baba Racing BABA/Mercury 2,5l
11 12 Filip Roms Mad-Croc Baba Racing BABA/Mercury 2,5l
12 14 Jonas Andersson Team Amaravati DAC/Mercury 2,5l
13 15 Erik Edin Team Amaravati DAC/Mercury 2,5l
14 36 Simone Bianca Schuft Blaze Performance DAC/Mercury 2,5l
15 37 Francesco Cantando Blaze Performance Blaze/Mercury 2,5l
16 50 Marit Stromoy Emirates Racing BABA/Mercury 2,5l
17 51 Bartek Marszalek Emirates Racing DAC/Mercury 2,5 l
18 73 Cédric Deguisne Maverick F1 Racing Moore/Mercury 2,5l
19 74 Sutthiphan Sookbuangbon Maverick F1 Racing Moore/Mercury